Privacy Policies Date

Data protection:
privacy

Privacy Policy

(Translated vie Google from )

1 INTRODUCTION

The website “https://haus-home.com/” (hereinafter “the Website“) belongs to and serves the company with the name “ABRAAM SKENTERIDIS” based in Thessaloniki (83 Stratou Ave.), with TIN GR045491676 , and Email abraam.skenteridis@gmail.com

The Website takes the protection of your privacy very seriously and has taken all necessary measures in order to maintain the security and confidentiality of the information concerning the visitors / users of the Website, in accordance with the terms of national and European legislation and in particular :

A) of Law 2472/1997 on the protection of the individual from the processing of personal data;

B) of Law 3471/2006 on the protection of personal data and privacy in the field of electronic communications

C) Directive 2002/58 / EC of the European Parliament and of the Council on the protection of privacy in electronic communications, as amended by Directive 2009/136

D) EU Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data.

This Privacy Policy, in conjunction with the Terms of Use and the Cookies Policy, as well as any other relevant documents, may specify the basis on which we will process the personal information you provide to us or which we collect from you while navigating and using the website https://haus-home.com/

The use of our Website implies the unconditional acceptance, consent, consent, approval and agreement by the visitor / user with the ‘Terms of Use, this Policy, as well as the Cookies Policy.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully to learn about the information we collect when you visit our Website, how it may be used and possibly disclosed, how this information is protected and what it is your rights. We inform you that you have the right to revoke at any time your consent to the collection and processing of personal data concerning you, without prejudice to the legality of the processing of your personal data by the Website. If you wish to revoke your consent, you can contact us at info@vip-online-university.com

In the event that you do not agree to the Terms of Use, this Policy and the Cookies Policy, please do not use the Website.

We reserve the right to change the Privacy Policy (Privacy Policy) without prior notice. Any changes to our current Policy will take effect upon posting of the revised policy on our Website. The use of the website after any changes also means the acceptance of the revised Policy.

2.- USE BY MINORS

The Website is not intended for use by individuals under the age of 18 and we ask these individuals not to provide personal information through the Website. In case of submission of such information to the Website by minors and if the event is notified to us, we will take the necessary steps to delete any relevant information.

3.- INFORMATION COLLECTED FROM THE WEBSITE

Each visitor can browse the Website without giving any personal information, other than what is automatically collected by browsing the Website. You do not need to enter personal data to use the Website,

except of course from the Members area

. However, in order to be able to contact us via e-mail, you must provide some personal information. The personal data that we collect through our Website, mainly concern the name, and the e-mail address of the visitor / user and in some cases both his Interest and his Subject, and are presented exclusively and only voluntarily by the visitor / user.

The website gathers two basic types of personal information:

“Personal Information” and “Personal Information by Automated Methods”.

“Personal Information” means all the information that identifies you or can identify you directly or indirectly (Personal Data) that is given voluntarily, such as e-mail.

“Personal Information with automated methods” means the data collected when the visitor / user visits our website, both from the Website and from the service providers and business partners we work with. These are details of the visitor / user who visits the Website, who are personal and can identify him, such as IP.

Personal information is collected by automated methods either through server logs or via IP address:

Server logs: The IP (Internet Protocol) address is a number that is automatically assigned to the computer used by the visitor / user with the Internet Service Provider (ISP). This number is automatically identified and logged on our log server every time a visitor / user visits our Website. The collection of this information helps to diagnose problems with the Website server and the management of the website.
Gathering IP addresses is a common practice on the Internet and is done automatically by many websites. The Website and Mr. ABRAAM SKENTERIDIS has the ability and reserves the right to store the IP address of the visitor / user and, if necessary, to contact his internet service provider (ISP) in case of violation of the Terms of Use of the Website.
Cookies: The Website may use “cookies”. Cookies do not cause damage to the systems or files of the visitor / user’s computer. If the visitor / user does not wish the information to be collected through the use of cookies, there is a simple procedure that allows the automatic rejection of cookies, or the right to accept / reject the transfer of a specific cookie or cookies from a specific website to the computer of the visitor / user.

In particular, our policy regarding the use of “cookies” is described in detail in the Cookies Policy, which is, together with this Policy, an integral part of the Terms of Use of the Website.

4.- THIRD PARTY SERVICES AND TOOLS – SOCIAL NETWORKING MEDIA

Your IP address as well as cookies are collected by third party services, which are listed in detail in the Cookies Policy.

These Services are obliged to protect your personal data, as set forth in the Privacy Policy (Privacy Policy) of each of them, to which you have direct access, through our Cookies Policy.

Our Website may offer the ability to share on social networks and other related tools that allow you to share your actions within the Website with other applications, websites or media, and vice versa. Using such features allows you to share information with your friends or the general public, depending on the settings you have set in your personal profile. Please refer to the privacy policies of these social networking services for more information about how they handle your data.

5.- HOW TO USE AND DISCLOSE PERSONAL DATA

The personal data stated by the visitor / user on the Website are intended to cover the requests that you have sent to us via e-mail, as part of our actions in order to respond to the questions you have asked us and to satisfy your requirements.

Our Website maintains files with personal data (electronic mail), which are sent voluntarily by the visitor / user, for a period of at least five years. The user can contact us in order to cross-check the existence of the personal file, to correct it, to change it or to delete it.

The above personal data will not be made available to third parties, and remain on the Website,

in order to provide a service you requested or to promote an offer available from it. In this case, too, the visitor / user has the right to be excluded from receiving electronic information messages.

Exceptionally, the Website may disclose your personal information to third parties, only if there is a legal obligation to do so, or it is obliged by decision / order of a court or other competent authority.

6.- EXCLUSION PROCEDURE – RIGHTS OF USERS

The visitor / user can revoke their consent to the collection of data collected so far by sending an e-mail to info@vip-online-university.com.
The revocation of the consent does not affect the legality of the point of processing of the user’s personal data by the Website.
In addition, the visitor / user may be excluded from the collection of data from third party cookies, in accordance with the relevant provisions of our Cookies Policy.
Also, the visitor / user has the right to be excluded from receiving electronic information messages from the Website, by selecting the relevant field in the corresponding option.
According to the provisions of 13 et seq. Of the General Regulation on Data Protection 679/2016 / EU, the visitor / user has the right to information, right of access, right of correction, right of deletion, right of restriction of processing, right of data portability, right of objection to processing of his personal data, as well as the right to file a complaint to the Personal Data Protection Authority.
If you wish to revoke your consent, exercise your rights or if you have any questions regarding the protection of your personal data in general, you can send your request to abraam.skenteridis@gmail.com

7.- THIRD PARTY WEBSITES

The Website may contain links to third party websites. These pages are not under our control and we are not responsible for the privacy practices or the content contained on any linked website. These links are provided for convenience and the inclusion of a link on our website does not imply endorsement by us of this site.

If the visitor / user provides any personal data through any such third party website, his transaction will be displayed on this third party website and the visitor / user personal data will be collected and subject to the privacy policy of that person. website. This Privacy Policy does not concern the privacy policy of third parties.

8.- SECURITY

Our Website operates in accordance with applicable Greek and European legislation and has adopted procedures that protect the personal data provided by the visitor / user through the Website.

We are constantly taking all those appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect your personal data and your privacy.

The personal information we collect from visitors / users will remain and be stored on a secure server within Europe or the Americas and the Website will take all reasonable steps to protect them.

Any process of processing your personal data is carried out by authorized persons in a way that fully complies with the rules and procedures required by the Privacy Policy, for the security of your personal data and protection from any unauthorized access and use, falsification, loss / theft or destruction.

We seek to have all security measures and tools in place to help protect against the misuse and alteration of information under our control. Unfortunately, no data transfer over the Internet, or data storage system can be 100% guaranteed and secure.

The visitor / user accepts and agrees that any information transmitted or stored through the Website, is at his own risk.

9.-CONTACT For questions regarding this Privacy Policy (Privacy Policy), please contact the Data Protection Officer of Website via email at abraam.skenteridis@gmail.com